professional
           day            
student

What will the day look like?

Full schedule

experts

Which speakers will be on stage?

Speakers

ticket

What are you waiting for?

Get your ticket

faq

Questions about the day?

Our faq will help :)

decoration
Part 1: Experts giving their overview on the 3 tracks
09:15 - 10:00 Welcome! Our doors are open
10:00 - 10:10 Introduction by Junction & moderator
10:10 - 10:40 Lukas Neckermann - Smart & Sustainable Mobility
10:40 - 11:15 TBA - Connected & Autonomous Mobility
11:15 - 11:30 Coffee break & Experience Fair
11:30 - 12:30 M. Colville Andersen - Urban Mobility & City Design
12:30 - 12:45 Conclusions & afternoon announcements
12:45 - 13:45 Lunch, Networking & Experience Fair
Part 2: Experts giving a deep dive in one of the 3 domes
13:45 - 14:00 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
TBA
(MOW Vlaanderen)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Maarten Messagie
(VUB)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
TBA
(Maas Alliance)
14:00 - 14:15 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Sara Verlinde
(VUB)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Alessandra Gorini
(Y4PT)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Koen Rutten
(Vectr consulting)
14:15 - 14:30 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Miechel De Paep
(Buur)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Sandra Vancolen
(Bosch)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Thomas Marckx
(The Ledger)
14:30 - 14:45 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Angelo Meuleman
(Taxistop)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
TBA
(Proximus/Orange)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Jeroen Vertongen
(Sergoyne)
14:45 - 15:00 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Q & A Session
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Q & A Session
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Q & A Session
15:00 - 15:30 Coffee break & Experience Fair
15:30 - 15:45 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Nils Wuytens
(AMS)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Bruno Depré
(Engie Fabricom)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Gert Gabriëls
(Akkade)
15:45 - 16:00 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
TBA
(TBA)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Ward Bosmans
(Mobility plus)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Mark Pecqueur
(Thomas More)
16:00 - 16:15 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
TBA
(TBA)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
TBA
(TBA)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Wouter Haspeslagh
(Granstudio)
16:15 - 16:30 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Jeffrey Mathys
(Autodelen)
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
TBA
(TBA)
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
TBA
(Cisco)
16:30 - 16:45 Track 1: Urban Mobility & City Design
Q & A Session
Track 2: Smart & Sustainable mobility
Q & A Session
Track 3: Connected & Autonomous mobility
Q & A Session
16:45 - 17:00 Coffee break & Experience Fair
17:00 - 17:30 TBA (General Innovation)
17:30 - 18:00 Closing debate
18:00 - 20:00 Diner, networking & Experience Fair

* The schedule can be subject to change.

get your ticket now!
decoration

Mikael-Colville
Andersen

CEO @ Copenhagenize Design CO
11:30 - 12:30 Main Stage

#Urban designer

#Urban mobility

#Bicycle friendly cities

Mark Pecqueur

Automotive Research Developer
@ Thomas More
15:45 - 16:00 Connected & Autonomous Mobility Dome

#Thought leader

#Automotive technology

#Trend watcher

Lukas Neckermann

Managing director
@ Neckermann Strategic Advisors
10:10 - 10:40 Main Stage

#Keynote Speaker

#Author of 'The Mobility Revolution'

#Evangelist smart mobility

* Schedule is prone to changes.

get your ticket now!
decoration
food

FOOD TRUCKS

serving you the best food from around the world

drinks

COFFEE & DRINKS

to keep you fresh and focused at all times

experience

INTERACTIVE WORKSHOPS

experiencing innovative technologies

speaker

INTERNATIONAL SPEAKERS

stimulating your brain about future mobility

decoration